Bel MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Bel MPO Cables are high-density fiber optic cable assemblies. This high-density female-to-female solution utilizes a push-pull design for easy mating and removal. Cable ratings of 40Gbps are achieved through the use of a 12 strand fiber composition. Bel MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are suitable for use in QSFP transceivers, server farms, data centers, and other IoT applications.

Features

  • Push-pull design for easy mating and removal
  • Composed of 12 strands of fiber in a single assembly
  • MPO Female to Female cables
  • 40Gbps rating
  • 1m to 10m lengths
  • MM 50/125 OM3 fiber rating

Applications

  • QSFP transceivers
  • Server farms
  • Data centers
  • IoT applications
Inilathala: 2021-11-16 | Na-update: 2022-03-11